SHARP Team

UConn (Fall 2022; last updated, 20 October 2022)

Blair T. JohnsonBlair T. Johnson, Ph.D., Professor; Director, SHARP Lab
Chen Li, PhDChen Li, Ph.D., Postdoctoral Research Associate
 

Christine CurleyChristine Curley, M.S., Doctoral Candidate, Social Psychology (2023)

Lisset Martinez-Berman

Lisset Martinez-Berman, B.S., Doctoral Student, Social Psychology

Matthew B. Jané
Matthew B. Jané, B.S., M.S., Doctoral Student, Social Psychology

 

Greg Champion

Gregory J. Champion, M.A., Research Associate

Elizabeth Schifano, Associate Professor of Statistics, UConn
Elizabeth Schifano, Associate Professor of Statistics, UConn

Jolaade Kalinowski

Jolaade Kalinowski, Assistant Professor of Human Development and Family Studies

Na Zhang, Assistant Professor of Human Development and Family Studies

Alisa Feygis, Psychological Sciences (Honors), Pre-med, UConn (2023)

Richo KhuEnrico Khu, Economics and Biological Sciences, UConn (2023)
Ashley Wang, Psychological Sciences, Chinese Studies, UConn (2023)
 

Grace K. Kuck, Psychological Sciences; Human Development and Family Studies, UConn (2023)

Isabella Carroll
Isabella Carroll, Communication Psychological Sciences, UConn (2023)
Savannah Ngo Savannah Ngo, Sociology (Honors), UConn (2023)

Saniya Lakhiani, Physiology and Neurobiology (Honors), Spanish; Pre-Med, UConn (2023)

 

Erica Dean, Psychological Sciences (Honors), Spanish, and Statistics, UConn (2023)
Emely Matos

Emely Matos, Human Development and Family Studies, UConn (2023)

Erica Dean, Psychological Sciences (Honors), Spanish, and Statistics, UConn (2023)
Olivia N. Amodeo
Olivia N. Amodeo, Molecular and Cell Biology, UConn (2026)

Sofia Constantinescu, School of Business: Finance (Honors), Minor in healthcare management and Insurance, Pre-Med, UConn (2024)

Megha Rana
Megha Rana, Molecular and Cell Biology, Minor in Sociology, UConn (2024)

Forrest Vandevelde, Psychological Sciences; Philosophy (Honors), UConn (2024)

Taryn Simon

Taryn Simon, Allied Health Sciences (Honors), UConn (2025)

Molly Lutolf

Molly Lutolf, Allied Health Sciences, Neuroscience, UConn (2025)

Pauline C. Kriger

Pauline C. Kriger, UConn (2025)

Lucinda Dias Felix
Lucinda Dias Felix, Allied Health Sciences, UConn (2026)

 

Emma Davies
Emma Davies, Physiology and Neurobiology (Honors), UConn (2025)
Shannetell Wynter
Shannetell Wynter, Allied Health Sciences, UConn (2026)
Kerry St. Preux
Kerry St. Preux, Biological Sciences; Physiology and Neurobiology, UConn (2026)
Gabrielle Green, UCONN (2026)

Gift Okeke

Vanessa Illig